To see all protocols that comply with the WHO Essential Medicine List 

Acknowledgements

Hundreds of clinicians from all Australian states and territories along with the eviQ team of content authors work together to develop and review content. eviQ protocols and other documents do not name specific content authors or contributors.

Cancer Institute NSW acknowledges the contribution of the following people:

Name Occupation Institution State
Aaron Tan Medical oncology advanced trainee Royal North Shore Hospital NSW
Abiramy Ragunathan Medical oncology advanced trainee St George Hospital NSW
Adam Bryant Haematologist Liverpool Hospital NSW
Adam Cooper Medical oncology fellow Westmead Hospital  NSW
Adam Rutyna Registered nurse Peter MacCallum Cancer Centre  VIC
Adnan Nagrial Medical oncologist The Kinghorn Cancer Centre NSW
Adrian Rinks  Medical physicist Royal North Shore Hospital  NSW
Adrian Pokorny Medical oncology fellow Chris O'Brien Lifehouse NSW
Adrienne McPherson Registered nurse Maroondah Hospital  VIC
Aflah Roohullah Medical oncologist Macarthur Cancer Therapy Centre NSW
Agnes Yong Haematologist Royal Adelaide Hospital  SA
Ainsley Campbell Medical oncologist /Cancer genetics fellow The Austin VIC
Akash Kalro Haematologist Royal Darwin Hospital NT
Alayne Reid Registered nurse Mater Health Service Brisbane  QLD
Alex Powell Medical oncologist Sir Charles Gairdner Hospital WA
Alexander Guminski Medical oncologist Royal North Shore Hospital  NSW
Alexander Menzies Medical oncologist Melanoma Institute Australia/Royal North Shore Hospital  NSW
Alicia Cianflone Registered nurse Nepean Hospital NSW
Alisha Moore Radiation therapist TROG Cancer Research NSW
Alison Brown Radiation therapist Westmead Hospital  NSW
Alison Davis Medical oncologist Canberra Hospital ACT
Alison Freimund Medical oncology advanced trainee Liverpool Hospital NSW
Alison Love Registered nurse Royal Brisbane & Women's Hospital  QLD
Alison Salkeld Radiation oncologist Westmead Hospital NSW
Alison Trainer  Geneticist  Peter MacCallum Cancer Centre VIC
Alison White Medical oncology advanced trainee Royal Perth Hospital WA
Alison Zhang Medical oncologist Chris O'Brien Lifehouse NSW
Allan Hayward Registered nurse Royal Adelaide Hospital  SA
Allan Spigelmann  Director Cancer Services  St. Vincent's & Mater Health Sydney   NSW 
Alyssa Coe Registered nurse St John of God Hospital WA
Amanda Goldrick Medical oncologist St Vincent's Hospital Sydney NSW
Amanda Hugman Haematologist St George Hospital Sydney NSW
Amanda Johnston Haematologist Westmead Hospital, Sydney NSW
Amanda Mcbride General practitioner The University of Notre Dame, Australia NSW
Amanda O'Connor Registered nurse Canberra Hospital  ACT
Amanda Seabrook

Cancer genetics fellow/ Endocrinology advanced trainee

Royal North Shore Hospital NSW
Amanda Stevanovic Medical oncologist Nepean Hospital  NSW
Amelia McCartney Medical oncology advanced trainee Peter MacCallum Cancer Centre VIC
Amber Corley Registered nurse Genesis Cancer Care WA
Amy Hayden Radiation oncologist Westmead NSW
Amy Pearn Genetic counsellor Genetic Services of Western Australia  WA
Anastazia Keegan Haematologist Fiona Stanley Hospital WA
Andrea Michalski Radiation therapist University of Sydney NSW
Andrej Bece Radiation oncologist St George Hospital, Sydney  NSW
Andrew Birchley Haematologist Townsville Hospital QLD
Andrew Haydon Medical oncologist The Alfred Hospital   VIC
Andrew Howie Medical physicist St George Hospital  NSW
Andrew Kneebone Radiation oncologist  Royal North Shore Hospital  NSW
Andrew Kovendy Medical physicist North Coast Cancer Institute  NSW
Andrew Last Radiation oncologist North Coast Cancer Institute  NSW
Andrew Lui Medical oncology advanced trainee Coffs Harbour Hospital NSW
Andrew Mallitt Radiation therapist Westmead Hospital NSW
Andrew McFadzen Registered nurse Gold Coast Hospital  QLD
Andrew Miller Radiation oncologist  Wollongong Hospital  NSW
Andrew Potter Radiation oncologist  Royal Adelaide Hospital SA
Andrew Pullar Radiation oncologist  Mater Health Services Brisbane  QLD
Andrew Redfern Medical oncologist Royal Perth Hospital WA
Andrew Spencer Haematologist The Alfred Hospital  VIC
Andrew Wei Haematologist The Alfred Hospital  VIC
Andrew Wirth Radiation oncologist  Peter MacCallum Cancer Centre VIC
Angela Booth Registered nurse Greater Southern Area Health Service NSW
Angela Corcoran Pharmacist Wollongong Hospital NSW
Angela Rezo-Jensen Radiation oncologist Canberra Hospital  ACT
Ankit Jain Medical oncologist Coffs Harbour Hospital NSW
Ann Maree Williamson Registered nurse Albury Base Hospital VIC
Ann Williamson Registered nurse Border Cancer Collaboration VIC
Anna Boltong  Dietician  Cancer Council Victoria  VIC 
Anna Frieling  Health coordinator  Katherine West Health Board     NT
Anna Nowak Medical oncologist Sir Charles Gairdner Hospital WA
Anna Ralston Medical physicist Royal Prince Alfred Hospital NSW
Annabel Goodwin Medical oncologist Royal Prince Alfred, Concord and Liverpool Hospitals  NSW 
Annabel Horne Registered nurse St Vincent's Hospital Sydney NSW
Anne Maree Johnston Registered nurse Royal Prince Alfred Hospital NSW
Anne Senner Registered nurse Sydney Children's Hospital NSW
Anne Wilks Registered nurse Mersey Community Hospital TAS
Anne-Marie Watson Haematologist Liverpool Hospital NSW
Annette Hattam  Genetic counsellor Genetic Health Queensland  QLD
Annette Reid Registered nurse St George Hospital NSW
Annette Trickett Quality manager, BMT Network NSW BMT network/St Vincents, Sydney NSW
Annie Ho Radiation oncologist Genesis Cancer Care NSW
Annie Lau Radiation therapist Liverpool Cancer Therapy Centre, Sydney NSW
Anoop Enjeti Haematologist Mater Hospital Newcastle NSW
Anthony Hobbs General practitioner Cootamundra Medical Centre; Riverina Division of GP; National Primary Health Care Strategy NSW
Anthony Joshua Medical oncologist St Vincents Hospital Sydney NSW
Anthony Sullivan Registered nurse Concord Repatriation General Hospital  NSW
Antoinette Byrne Registered nurse Latrobe Regional Hospital VIC
Anupriya Agarwal Medical oncology advanced trainee Royal Prince Alfred Hospital NSW
Aparna Rao Medical oncologist Peter MacCallum Cancer Centre  VIC
Apsara Windsor Radiation oncologist Gosford Hospital NSW
Arman Hasani Medical oncologist Sir Charles Gairdner Hospital WA
Arno Enno Haematologist Newcastle Mater Misericordiae NSW
Ashanka Beligaswatte Haematologist Flinders Medical Centre SA
Ashanya Malalasekera Medical oncologist Concord Repatriation General Hospital NSW
Ashley Crook Associate cancer genetic counsellor Royal North Shore Hospital  NSW
Azleen Mohammed  Pharmacist Westmead Private NSW
Barbara Hooper Pharmacist St George Hospital NSW
Barbara O'Callaghan Registered nurse Fremantle Hospital WA
Bartlomiej Getta Haematologist Liverpool Hospital NSW
Belinda Creighton  Genetic educator and research genetic counsellor  SA Clinical Genetics Service  SA
Belinda Kiely Medical oncologist Royal Prince Alfred Hospital  NSW
Belinda Vangelov Dietician  Prince of Wales Hospital NSW
Belinda Yeo Medical oncology advanced trainee Prince of Wales Hospital NSW
Bella Nguyen Medical oncology advanced trainee Sir Charles Gairdner Hospital WA
Ben Chua Radiation oncologist Royal Brisbane Hospital QLD
Ben Hindson Radiation oncologist William Buckland Cancer Centre VIC
Ben Kong Medical oncology advanced trainee Westmead Hospital NSW
Ben Stevenson Pharmacist Tennyson Centre (APHS Pharmacy) SA
Benjamin Brady Medical oncologist Cabrini Health VIC
Bharti Tailor Pharmacist Hunter New England LHD  NSW 
Bianca Michalowski Registered nurse Flinders Medical Centre SA
Bich-Thu Duong Medical oncology advanced trainee The Alfred Hospital VIC
Biju George Haematologist Westmead Hospital  NSW
Birim Ozgur Pharmacist The Children's Hospital Westmead NSW
Blossom Mak Medical oncology advanced trainee Concord Hospital NSW
Bo Gao Medical oncologist Westmead Hospital NSW
Bogda Koczwara Medical oncologist Flinders Medical Centre SA
Braden Higgs Radiation oncologist Royal Adelaide SA
Brandon Nguyen Radiation oncologist Canberra Hospital ACT
Brenton Wylie Haematologist Gosford Hospital NSW
Brett Ly Pharmacist Prince of Wales Hospital NSW
Brian Stein Medical oncologist Royal Adelaide Hospital SA
Brigid  Hanley Registered nurse Cancer Council QLD QLD
Bronwyn Chalmers Registered nurse Cancer Council NSW NSW
Bryce McCarthy Registered nurse Hollywood Private Hospital WA
Campbell Tiley Haematologist Gosford Hospital NSW
Camron Ebzery Genetic counsellor Queensland Health QLD
Carlie Nielsen Registered nurse Wesley Hospital Brisbane QLD
Carmel Henderson Registered nurse Calvary North Adelaide Hospital SA
Carmel Morton Registered nurse Epworth HealthCareFreemasons VIC
Carmel O'Kane Registered nurse Frankston Hospital VIC
Carmel Pezaro Medical oncologist Eastern Health VIC
Carmel Rice Haematologist St George Hospital NSW
Carmen Hansen Radiation oncologist North Coast Cancer Institute NSW
Carminia Lapuz Radiation oncologist Austin Health VIC
Carol Cheung Haematologist Price of Wales Hospital NSW
Carole Grumley Registered nurse Mid North Coast Radiology Unit NSW
Caroline Lintott Genetic counsellor Christchurch Hospital NZ
Caroline McMillan Registered nurse Haematology Oncology Clinics of Australasia QLD
Caroline Short  Registered nurse Cessnock/Kurri Kurri/Singleton NSW
Carolyn Eastoe Registered nurse Royal Hobart Hospital TAS
Carolyn Hook Registered nurse Prince of Wales Hospital NSW
Cassandra Reid Registered nurse Royal North Shore Hospital NSW
Catherine Bettington Radiation oncologist Royal Brisbane & Womens Hospital QLD
Catherine Chamberlain Registered nurse Mater Hospital Mackay QLD
Catherine Clarke Radiation oncologist St George Hospital NSW
Catherine Healy Registered nurse Peter MacCallum Cancer Hospital VIC
Catherine Johnston Registered nurse St Vincents Hospital Melbourne VIC
Catherine Jones Registered nurse Royal Brisbane & Womens Hospital QLD
Catherine Murphy Pharmacist St Vincents Hospital NSW
Catherine Rowe Medical oncology advanced trainee Cabrini Health VIC
Catherine Shannon Medical oncologist Mater Medical Centre Brisbane  QLD
Cathie Milton Registered nurse Newcastle Mater Misericordiae NSW
Cathryn Ferencz Registered nurse Barwon Health Geelong VIC
Cathy Kiraly-Borri Geneticist  King Edward Memorial Hospital for Women  WA
Catrina Ross Registered nurse Bankstown Hospital NSW
Catriona McNeil Medical oncologist Chris O'Brien Lifehouse NSW
Chandra Diwakarla Medical oncology advanced trainee Canberra Hospital ACT
Charles Lin Radiation oncologist Royal Brisbane & Womens Hospital QLD
Chee Lee Medical oncologist Prince of Wales Hospital NSW
Cherie Puckett Registered nurse Goulburn Community Health Centre NSW
Chris Arthur Haematologist Royal North Shore Hospital NSW
Chris Karapetis Medical oncologist Flinders Medical Centre SA
Chris Pene Medical oncology advanced trainee St Vincents Hospital NSW
Chris Sargeant Registered nurse St George Hospital NSW
Chris Wratten Radiation oncologist Newcastle Mater Misericordiae NSW
Christa Nath Pharmaco-kineticist The Children's Hospital at Westmead NSW
Christen Twyford Registered nurse Canberra Hospital ACT
Christian Bryant Haematologist Royal Prince Alfred Hospital NSW
Christina Girgis Cancer genetics advanced trainee Crown Princess Mary Cancer Centre, Westmead Hospital NSW 
Christina Phillips Registered nurse Prince Charles Hospital QLD
Christine Carrington Pharmacist Princess Alexandra Hospital QLD
Christine Henneker Registered nurse Country Health Service Goldfields WA
Christine Lawley Registered nurse Canberra Hospital ACT
Christine Muttiah Medical oncology fellow Monash Health VIC
Cindy Lee Haematologist Royal Adelaide Hospital SA
Claire Dempsey Medical physicist Calvary Mater Hospital Newcastle NSW
Claire Phillips Radiation oncologist Peter MacCallum Cancer Centre VIC
Clara Gaff  Principal strategic development officer  Victorian Comprehensive Cancer Centre  VIC
Claudia Ghobrial Registered nurse Royal North Shore Hospital NSW
Colleen Deppeler Registered nurse Ballarat Health Services VIC
Colleen Kirkwood Registered nurse Canberra Hospital ACT
Colleen McDonald Registered nurse Westmead Hospital, Sydney NSW
Connie Diakos Medical oncologist Royal North Shore Hospital NSW
Constantine Tam Haematologist St Vincents Hospital Melbourne VIC
Craig Everitt Radiation therapist  North Coast Cancer Institute NSW
Craig Kukard Medical oncologist Central Coast Cancer Centre NSW
Craig Lewis Medical oncologist Prince of Wales Hospital NSW
Cristina Moldovan Medical oncology advanced trainee Royal Honart Hospital TAS
Cynthia Bond Registered nurse Prince Charles Hospital QLD
Damien Thomson Medical oncologist Princess Alexandra Hospital QLD
Daniel Roos Radiation oncologist Royal Adelaide Hospital SA
Danielle Peterman Registered nurse St George Hospital, Sydney  NSW
Danny Hsu Advanced trainee Royal Prince Alfred Hospital, Sydney NSW
Danny Rischin Medical oncologist Peter MacCallum Cancer Centre VIC
Dasantha Jayamanne Radiation oncologist Royal North Shore Hospital NSW
David Ball Radiation oncologist Peter MacCallum Cancer Centre VIC
David Christie Radiation oncologist Genesis Cancer Care QLD
David Chrystal Radiation therapist  Illawarra Hospital NSW
David Kliman Haematologist St Vincent's Hospital VIC
David Collins Registered nurse BMT Network NSW NSW
David Dalley Medical oncologist St Vincent’s Hospital Sydney NSW
David Joske General practitioner Sir Charles Gairdner Hospital WA
David Pook Medical oncologist Monash Medical Centre, Melbourne VIC
David Pryor Radiation oncologist Princess Alexandra Hospital QLD
David Ransom Medical oncologist Royal Perth Hospital WA
David Ritchie Haematologist Royal Melbourne Hospital VIC
David Tait Radiation therapist Royal Prince Alfred Hospital, Sydney NSW
David Yeung Haematologist Royal Adelaide Hospital SA
Dawn Bedwell Registered nurse Royal Brisbane & Women's Hospital  QLD
Deb Carter Pharmacist Sacred Heart Palliative Care Service NSW
Debbie Howson Radiation oncology lecturer University of South Australia SA
Debbie Paull Pharmacist Royal North Shore Hospital NSW
Deborah Stokes Registered nurse The Alfred Hospital  VIC
Deborah Whalley Radiation oncologist Royal North Shore Hospital NSW
Debra Cook Registered nurse Illawarra Cancer NSW
Debra Farrell Registered nurse Gold Coast Hospital QLD
Deirdre D'Souza Pharmacist Westmead Hosptial NSW
Desiree Burgess Registered nurse Bathurst Base Hospital NSW
Desmond Yip Medical oncologist Canberra Hospital ACT
Dhanusha Sabanathan Medical oncologist Westmead Hosptial NSW
Diana Booth Pharmacist The Alfred Hospital VIC
Dianne Cotterell Registered nurse John Hunter Children's Hospital NSW
Diane Davey Registered nurse Peter MacCallum Cancer Centre VIC
Dilys Baker Registered nurse Princess Alexandra Hospital QLD
Dion Forstner Radiation oncologist Liverpool Cancer Therapy Centre NSW
Donna Aarons Statistician ABMTRR NSW
Dora Beckett Registered nurse Premion Radiation Oncology QLD
Dorothy Lam Pharmacist Westmead Hospital NSW
Duncan Purtill Haematologist Fiona Stanley Hospital WA
Dusan Kotasek Medical oncologist Adelaide Cancer Centre SA
Edward Morris Haematologist Townsville Cancer Centre QLD
Edmond Kwan  Medical oncology clinical fellow Royal Melbourne Hospital VIC
Elaine Carey Registered nurse North Coast Cancer Institute NSW
Eliza Bailey Registered nurse Peter MacCallum Cancer Centre VIC
Eliza Hawkes Haematologist Austin Hospital VIC
Elizabeth Ellis Genetic counsellor Royal North Shore Hospital NSW
Elizabeth  Ivimey Registered nurse Prince of Wales Hospital NSW
Elizabeth Hindmarsh General practitioner NSWOG, RACGP NSW
Elizabeth Hovey Medical oncologist Prince of Wales Hospital NSW
Elizabeth Newman Registered nurse Concord Repatriation General Hospital NSW
Elizabeth Sheahan Registered nurse Concord Repatriation General Hospital NSW
Elizabeth Thomas Registered nurse Mater Hospital Mackay QLD
Emilia Ip Medical oncology advanced trainee Liverpool Hospital NSW
Emily Ballarin Registered nurse Radiation Oncology Queensland - Gold Coast QLD
Emily Blyth Haematologist Westmead Hosptial NSW
Emily Flower Medical physicist Westmead Hosptial NSW
Emily Fox  Registered nurse St Andrews Hospital Toowoomba QLD
Emma Edwards Genetic counsellor Westmead Hospital, Sydney NSW
Emma Reiterer Registered nurse William Buckland Radiotherapy Centre, The Alfred Hospital  VIC
Eng-Siew Koh Radiation oncologist  Liverpool / Macarthur Cancer Therapy Centres  NSW
Eric Hau Radiation oncologist St George Hospital  NSW
Eryn Dow Medical oncology advanced trainee Flinders Medical Centre SA
Ese Enari Medical physicist St George Hospital NSW
Esther Sim Radiation oncologist Liverpool Hospital NSW
Eugenija Johnson Registered nurse The Alfred Hospital VIC
Eva Segelov Medical oncologist St Vincent’s Hospital Sydney NSW
Farhannah Aly Radiation oncologist Illawarra Cancer Care Centre NSW
Felicity Hudson Radiation therapist University of Sydney NSW
Felicity McCollum Registered nurse Prince of Wales Hospital NSW
Felicy Wright Pharmacist Sydney Childrens Hospital  NSW
Ferenc Szabo Haematologist Royal Darwin Hospital NT
Fernando Roncolato Haematologist St George Hospital NSW
Fiona Hammond Registered nurse Peter MacCallum Hospital VIC
Fiona Hegi-Johnson Radiation oncologist -fellow Royal North Shore Hospital NSW
Fiona Kwok Haematologist Westmead Hospital NSW
Fiona Lopa Registered nurse Royal Hobart Hospital TAS
Fiona McEwen Registered nurse Launceston General Hospital TAS
Fiona McKenzie  Clinical geneticist  Genetic Services of Western Australia  WA
Fionnuala Hammond Registered nurse St George Hospital NSW
Florian Honeyball Medical oncologist Dubbo Hospital NSW
Fran Owen Registered nurse Wollongong Hospital NSW
Frances Boad Registered nurse Manning Base Rural Referral Hospital NSW
Frances Boyle Medical oncologist Mater Hospital, North Sydney NSW
Francis Owen Registered nurse Wollongong Hospital NSW
Gabriel Mak Medical oncology advanced trainee Prince of Wales Hospital NSW
Gabrielle Vigar Registered nurse Royal Adelaide Hospital SA
Gail Rowan Pharmacist Peter MacCallum Cancer Hospital VIC
Gandhi Ponniah Haematology senior registrar Liverpool Hospital NSW
Gary Pratt Radiation oncologist Royal Brisbane & Women's Hospital  QLD
Garry Soo Pharmacist Royal North Shore Hospital  NSW
Gary Richardson Medical oncologist Cabrini Health VIC
Gavin Marx Medical oncologist Sydney Haematology & Oncology Clinic NSW
Gaynor Stevenson Registered nurse Canberra Hospital ACT
Geeta Sandhu Pharmacist Princess Alexandra Hospital QLD
Geetha Govindarajulu Radiation oncologist Calvary Mater Hospital Newcastle NSW
Gemma  White Registered nurse Hollywood Private Hospital WA
Genevieve Waugh Registered nurse Shoalhaven District Memorial Hospital NSW
Geoff Delaney Radiation oncologist Liverpool Hospital NSW
Geoffrey Mitchell General practitioner The University of Qld - School of Medicine QLD
George Hruby Radiation oncologist Royal North Shore Hospital  NSW
Georgina Long Medical oncologist Melanoma Institute Australia NSW
Georgina Neill Radiation therapist North Coast Cancer Institute NSW
Gerald Fogarty Radiation oncologist St Vincent's Hospital Sydney NSW
Geraldine Goss Medical oncologist Monash Medical Centre Melbourne VIC
Gill Sheldon-Collins Registered nurse Royal Hobart Hospital  TAS
Gillian Lamoury Radiation oncologist Royal North Shore Hospital NSW
Gillian Mitchell  Medical oncologist  Peter MacCallum Cancer Centre VIC
Gillian Myles Registered nurse Princess Alexandra Hospital QLD
Glenn Avis   Registered nurse Flinders Medical Centre SA
Glenn Kennedy Haematologist Royal Brisbane & Women's Hospital  QLD
Graeme Bell Registered nurse Wollongong Hospital NSW
Graeme Morgan Radiation oncologist Royal North Shore Hospital NSW
Graeme Suthers  Head SA Clinical Genetics Service  SA
Gregory Bock Registered nurse WA Cancer and Palliative Care Network WA
Gurdeep Patel Haematology advance trainee Liverpool Hospital NSW
Guy Bryant Radiation oncologist Mater Cancer Care Centre QLD
Haamid Jan Medical oncology advanced trainee Coffs Harbour Hospital NSW
Hang Quach Haematologist St Vincent's Hospital Melbourne  VIC
Harriet Gee Radiation oncologist Royal North Shore Hospital NSW
Harry Gasper Medical oncology advanced trainee Mid North Coast Cancer Institute NSW
Harry Iland Haematologist Royal Prince Alfred Hospital, Sydney NSW
Heather Buttigieg Registered nurse Box Hill Hospital VIC
Heather Mackay Registered nurse Westmead Hospital NSW
Heather Martindale Registered nurse St John of God, Subiaco WA
Heather McKenzie Senior lecturer & sub-Dean (Research) University of Sydney - Faculty of Nursing and Midwifery NSW
Helen Mar Fan   Fellow clinical genetics  Genetic Health Queensland  QLD 
Helen Mountain  Genetic counsellor  Genetic Services of Western Australia  WA
Helen Wheeler Medical oncologist Royal North Shore Hospital NSW
Helena Johnston General practitioner Mid North Coast Division of GP NSW
Hilda High  Registrar cancer genetics/medical oncology advanced trainee Royal North Shore Hospital  NSW
Howard Chan Medical oncology advanced trainee St Vincent's Hospital Sydney NSW
Howard Gurney Medical oncologist Westmead Hospital NSW
Howard Liu Radiation oncologist Royal Brisbane & Women's Hospital QLD
Hui Tee Radiation oncologist Royal Adelaide Hospital SA
Hui-Peng Lee Haematologist Flinders Medical Centre SA
Ian Kerridge Haematologist Royal North Shore Hospital NSW
Ian Lewis Haematologist Royal Adelaide Hospital SA
Ida O'Brien Registered nurse Sydney Children's Hospital NSW
Ina Nordman Medical oncologist Newcastle Mater Misericordiae NSW
Isabelle danos Genetic counsellor  St Vincents Hospital  NSW
Jack Goldbatt  Clinical professor  Genetic Services & Familial Cancer Program of WA WA
Jacqueline Jagger Registered nurse Gosford Hospital NSW
Jacqueline Mcmahon Registered nurse Royal Brisbane & Women's Hospital QLD
Jacqueline Vera Radiation oncologist - fellow Liverpool Cancer Therapy Centre NSW
Jacques Hill Radiation oncologist North Coast Cancer Institute NSW
Jacqui Adams Medical oncologist Lyell McEwin Hospital SA
Jacqui Jagger Haematology nurse coordinator Gosford Hospital NSW
Jacquie Armstrong  Genetic counsellor  SA Clinical Genetics Service  SA
Jacquie Chirgwin Medical oncologist Box Hill Hospital VIC
Jake Shortt Haematologist Monash Medical Centre, Melbourne VIC
James D'Rozario Haematologist Canberra Hospital ACT
Jane Beith Medical oncologist Royal Prince Alfred Hospital NSW
Jane Hill Medical oncologist Riverina Cancer Centre VIC
Jane Kelly Registered nurse Mid North Coast Cancer Institute NSW
Jane Ludbrook Radiation oncologist Newcastle Mater Misericordiae NSW
Jane McLennan Registered nurse John Flynn Hospital QLD
Jane Phillips Professor palliative nursing The University of Notre Dame Australia NSW
Janet  Manning Registered nurse Mater Medical Centre Brisbane QLD
Janet Holland Registered nurse Loddon Mallee Integrated Cancer Service VIC
Janet Weir Pharmacist Princess Alexandra Hospital QLD
Janice Simpson Registered nurse Frankston Hospital VIC
Jarad Martin Radiation oncologist Newcastle Mater Misericordiae NSW
Jason Black Pharmacist Cairns and Hinterland Hospital QLD
Jason Butler Haematologist Royal Brisbane Hospital  QLD
Javier Torres Medical oncology advanced trainee St Vincent's Hospital Melbourne  VIC
Jayesh Desai  Medical oncologist Peter MacCallum Hospital VIC
Jayne Maidens Registered nurse Royal North Shore Hospital NSW
Jayne Treagust Registered nurse Darwin Hospital NT
Jeff Szer Haematologist Royal Melbourne Hospital VIC
Jenna Dean Radiation therapist Port Macquarie Base Hospital NSW
Jennifer Brown Registered nurse The Alfred Hospital  VIC
Jennifer Burke Registered nurse Calvary Health Care Tasmania St Johns TAS
Jennifer Chard Radiation oncologist Westmead Hospital NSW
Jennifer Donovan Radiation oncologist Royal North Shore Hospital NSW
Jennifer Place Registered nurse Mater Hospital Sydney NSW
Jenny Fernie Registered nurse Newcastle Private Oncology Services NSW
Jenny Obaugh Registered nurse SWAHS NSW
Jenny Shannon Medical oncologist Westmead Hospital NSW
Jeralyn Jacquet Registered nurse Concord Repatriation General Hospital  NSW
Jeremy Booth Medical physicist Royal North Shore Hospital NSW
Jeremy Ruben Radiation oncologist William Buckland Radiotherapy Centre, The Alfred Hospital VIC
Jeremy Shapiro Medical oncologist Cabrini Health VIC
Jessica Duffy  Genetic counsellor Prince of Wales, Sydney NSW
Jiin Fung BMT pharmacist Westmead Hospital NSW
Jill Adams  Registered nurse Cancer Council WA WA
Jill Hall Registered nurse Royal Prince Alfred Hospital NSW
Jill Harrington Registered nurse Coffs Harbour Hospital NSW
Jillian Menon Registered nurse Nepean Hospital NSW
Jim Siderov Pharmacist Austin Hospital VIC
Jim Yakobi Radiation therapist Liverpool Hospital NSW
Jo Burke Genetic counsellor Royal Hobart Hospital TAS
Jo Toohey Radiation oncologist Chris O'Brien Lifehouse NSW
Joanna Dewar Medical oncologist Sir Charles Gairdner Hospital WA
Jo-Anne Greaves Registered nurse Westmead Hospital NSW
Jo-Anne Martin Registered nurse The Alfred Hospital VIC
Joanne Vermeeren Registered nurse Port Pirie Regional Centre SA
Jock Simpson Haematologist Calvary Mater Newcastle NSW
Jodi Lynch Medical oncologist St George Hospital NSW
Jodie Marsh Registered nurse Townsville Hospital QLD
Jody Gough Registered nurse Agency for Clinical Innovation NSW
Joe Chang Radiation oncologist Royal Adelaide Hospital SA
Joe Gormally Medical oncology advanced trainee Chris O'Brien Lifehouse NSW
John Bertram  Registered nurse Launceston General Hospital  TAS
John Boyages Radiation oncologist Macquarie University Hospital NSW
John Coutsouvelis Haematologist Alfred Hospital   VIC
John Giannoutsos Haematologist Nepean Hospital NSW
John Gibson Haematologist Royal Prince Alfred Hospital NSW
John Hogan-Doran Medical oncologist Royal Adelaide Hospital Cancer Centre SA
John Hounsell Haematologist Warrnambool Hospital VIC
John Kramer General practitioner Beach St Surgery, Woolgoolga NSW
John Moore Haematologist St Vincent's Hospital Sydney NSW
John Park Medical oncology advanced trainee Westmead Hospital NSW
John Rasko Haematologist Royal Prince Alfred Hospital  NSW
John Robinson Registered nurse Freemantle Hospital WA
John Taper Haematologist Nepean Hospital NSW
Johnathan Man Medical oncology advanced trainee St George Hospital, Sydney  NSW
Jonathan Blackwell Haematologist Mater Private Hospital, Sydney NSW
Jonathan Tomaszewski Radiation oncologist Ballarat Regional Integrated Cancer Centre VIC
Joseph Bucci Radiation oncologist St George Hospital NSW
Josephine Beven Registered nurse Broken Hill Base Hospital NSW
Josephine Mercado Registered nurse Albany Hospital WA
Joshua Hart Registered nurse Peter MacCallum Cancer Centre VIC
Joshua Herden Radiation therapist North Coast Cancer Institute NSW
Joy Ho Haematologist Royal Prince Alfred Hospital  NSW
Joyce Bonello Registered nurse Prince of Wales Hospital NSW
Juanita Chaffey Registered nurse Wesley Medical Centre Brisbane QLD
Jude Lees Pharmacist Royal Adelaide Hospital Cancer Centre SA
Judith Martland Medical physicist Royal North Shore Hospital NSW
Judith Morgan Registered nurse Royal Hobart Hospital TAS
Judith Taylor Registered nurse Prince of Wales Private HospitaL NSW
Judith Trotman Haematologist Concord Repatriation General Hospital NSW
Judy Kirk  Clinical associate professor  Westmead Hospital  NSW 
Judy Page Registered nurse Townsville Hospital QLD
Julia Aston Registered nurse Royal Hobart Hospital TAS
Julia Scanlon Radiation therapist North Coast Cancer Institute NSW
Julian Lindsay Pharmacist Royal North Shore Hospital NSW
Julie McGaughran  Director of Genetic Health  Genetic Health Queensland  QLD 
Julie Saunders Registered nurse Sir Charles Gairdner Hospital WA
Julie Skyes Registered nurse WA Cancer and Palliative Care Network WA
Julie Thompson General practitioner National Breast and Ovarian Cancer Centre/Cancer Australia VIC
Julie Wilkes Pharmacist Royal Perth Hospital WA
Julieann Browning Registered nurse The Children's Hospital Westmead NSW
Julie-Anne Ryan Registered nurse Andrew Love Cancer Centre VIC
Julija Sipavicius Registered nurse Royal Melbourne Hospital VIC
June Corry Radiation oncologist Peter MacCallum Cancer Centre VIC
Karen Anderson Registered nurse Manning Base Rural Referral Hospital  NSW
Karen Briscoe Medical oncologist Coffs Harbour Hospital NSW
Karen Gray Registered nurse North West Private Hospital  QLD
Karen Hall Registered nurse Flinders Medical Centre SA
Karen Lim Radiation oncologist Liverpool Hospital NSW
Karen Maddock Registered nurse Westmead Hospital NSW
Karen Miller Registered nurse Launceston General Hospital TAS
Karen Wellbeing Registered nurse Bendigo Health VIC
Karim Ibrahim Pharmacist St Vincent's Hospital Sydney NSW
Karl Jobburn Clinical nurse consultant Liverpool Hospital, Sydney NSW
Kate Dunlop  Director  Centre for Genetics Education NSW Health  NSW
Kate Webber Medical oncologist Royal Hospital for Women NSW
Katherine Neville Radiation oncologist Liverpool Hospital NSW
Kathleen Wirihana Registered nurse North Coast Cancer Institute NSW
Kathryn Calcagno Registered nurse Cairns Base Hospital QLD
Kathryn Hunter Registered nurse Princess Alexandra Hospital NSW
Kathryn Stafford Registered nurse Monash Medical Centre Melbourne VIC
Kathy Cook Registered nurse Whyalla Hospital SA
Kathy Quade Registered nurse Royal Melbourne Hospital VIC
Kathy Tucker  Clinical geneticist  Prince of Wales Hospital  NSW 
Kathy Wu   Clinical geneticist Westmead Hospital NSW
Katrina Hodge Registered nurse Royal Hobart Hospital TAS
Kay Mathews Registered nurse Mildura Base Hospital VIC
Keith Cox Registered nurse Royal Prince Alfred Hospital NSW
Keith Fay Haematologist Royal North Shore Hospital NSW
Kellie Spooner Registered nurse Adelaide Radiotherapy Centre SA
Kelly Mok Medical oncologist St George Hospital NSW
Ken Hopper Radiation therapist St George Hospital NSW
Kerrie Andrews Registered nurse Mater Hospital Sydney NSW
Kerrie  Murphy Registered nurse Prince of Wales Hospital NSW
Kerry Reed Registered nurse Newcastle Mater Misericordiae Hospital NSW
Kerryn Paul Registered nurse Royal Darwin Hospital NT
Kevin Jasas Medical oncologist Sir Charles Gairdner Hospital WA
Kim Cartwright Haematologist Wollongong Hospital, NSW NSW
Kim-lin Chiew Radiation oncologist Liverpool Hospital NSW
Kim Faulkner Radiation therapist Central Coast Cancer Centre NSW
Kim Maxwell Registered nurse Sunshine Coast Haematology and Oncology Clinic QLD
Kim Turley Registered nurse Greater Western Area Health Service  Dubbo NSW
Kirsten Adnum Registered nurse Sydney Children's Hospital NSW
Kirsty Baxter Registered nurse St George Hospital NSW
Kirsty Wiltshire Radiation oncologist Peter MacCallum Cancer Centre VIC
Korin Hyde Registered nurse Royal Prince Alfred Hospital NSW
Kris Ma Haematologist St Vincent's Hospital NSW
Kristine Schrieber Radiation therapist St George HospitaL  NSW
Kristopher Liebke Nurse practitioner Lismore Base Hospital NSW
Krystel Tran Radiation oncology advanced trainee Peter MacCallum Cancer Centre VIC
Ku Young Pharmacist Hunter New England NSW
Kylie Grevell Clinical nurse consultant Cairns and Hinterland Hospital QLD
Kylie Jung Radiation oncology advanced trainee Canberra Hospital ACT
Lachlan McDowell Radiation oncologist Peter MacCallum Cancer Centre VIC
Lachlin Vaughan Haematologist Westmead Hospital NSW
Lauren Atkinson GP education coordinator Cancer Council  WA
Lauren Bradbury Medical oncology advanced trainee Orange Base Hospital NSW
Laurence Krieger Medical oncologist Royal North Shore Hospital NSW
Lara Lipton  Medical oncologist Royal Melbourne Hospital VIC 
Lawrence Cher Medical oncologist Austin Health NSW
Leah McKinnon Registered nurse Neapean Hospital NSW
Lee Wilton Radiation therapist Calvary Mater, Newcastle NSW
Lenka Mares Pharmacist Concord Repatriation General Hospital NSW
Lenore Knapman Registered nurse Liverpool Hospital NSW
Leonie Jennings Registered nurse Atherton Hospital QLD
Lesley Andrews  Hereditary cancer geneticist Prince of Wales Hospital  NSW 
Lesley Richardson Registered nurse Gosford Hospital NSW
Lesley Turner Registered nurse Box Hill Hospital VIC
Lewis Au Medical oncology advanced trainee Western Health  VIC
Li Chia Chong Advanced trainee Calvary North Adelaide Hospital SA
Linda Bell Radiation therapist Royal North Shore Hospital NSW
Linda Berry Registered nurse Newcastle Mater Misericordiae Hospital NSW
Linda Ewing Registered nurse Royal Children's Hospital VIC
Linda Magann Registered nurse St George Hospital NSW
Linda Mileshkin Medical oncologist Peter MacCallum Cancer Centre VIC
Linda Visintin Registered nurse Royal Prince Alfred Hospital Sydney NSW
Linda Warwick  Genetic counsellor  ACT Health  ACT 
Lindsay Hill Registered nurse Adelaide Radiotheraphy Centre SA
Lisa Carson Registered nurse Peter MacCallum Cancer Centre Bendigo VIC
Lisa Duggan Medical physicist Newcastle Mater Misericordiae Hospital NSW
Lisa Elliott Registered nurse Royal Adelaide Hospital SA
Lisa Foley Registered nurse Peter MacCallum Cancer Centre  VIC
Lisa King Registered nurse Prince of Wales Hospital NSW
Lisa Mitchell Registered nurse The Wesley Hospital Brisbane QLD
Lisa Sullivan Radiation oncologist Canberra Hospital ACT
Lois Newsome Registered nurse Northam Hospital WA
Lorraine Binnie Registered nurse Atherton Hospital QLD
Lorraine Chantrill Medical oncologist Macarthur Cancer Therapy Centre NSW
Louise Lynagh Genetic counsellor St Vincents Hospital NSW
Louise Nicholson  Registered nurse Royal Hobart Hospital TAS
Louise Nott Medical oncologist Royal Hobart Hospital TAS
Louise Underhill Registered nurse Toowoomba Hospital QLD
Luciana Dall'Armi Registered nurse Liverpool Hospital NSW
Luke Coyle Haematologist Royal North Shore Hospital NSW
Lydia Visintin Registered nurse Royal Prince Alfred Hospital  NSW
Lyn Austen Radiation oncologist Canberra Hospital ACT
Lyndal Moore Registered nurse John Hunter Children's Hospital NSW
Lynette Cassapi Radiation therapist  Liverpool / Macarthur Cancer Therapy Centres NSW
Lynette Clarke Registered nurse Greenslopes Private Hospital QLD
Lynne  Anderson Registered nurse St John of God Bunbury WA
Lynne Power Registered nurse Canberra Hospital ACT
Madhavi Goonetilleke Radiation  oncologist Townsville Cancer Centre  QLD
Madonna Ahern Registered nurse Broome Hospital WA
Maie Walsh Clinical geneticist Royal Melbourne Hospital VIC
Mair Humphries Pharmacist Wollongong Public NSW
Maira Kentwell Genetic counsellor  Royal Melbourne Hospital VIC
Malinda Itchins Medical oncology advanced trainee Royal North Shore Hospital NSW
Mamoon Haque Medical physicist Royal Prince Alfred Hospital NSW
Marcus Dreosti Radiation oncologist Adelaide Radiotherapy Centre SA
Maree Bransdon Registered nurse Royal Brisbane & Women's Hospital QLD
Maree Wood Radiation therapist North Coast Cancer Institute NSW
Margaret Bean Registered nurse The Tweed Hospital QLD
Margaret Chibnall Registered nurse Jean Colvin Hospital NSW
Margaret Gleeson  Genetic counsellor  Hunter Genetics  NSW 
Margaret Hjorth Registered nurse Austin Health VIC
Margaret Hughes Registered nurse Westmead Hospital NSW
Margaret Latham Radiation oncologist Genesis Cancer Care WA
Margaret McGrath Medical oncologist Princess Alexandra Hospital QLD
Margaret Ross Registered nurse Dubbo Base Hospital NSW
Margot Lehman Radiation oncologist Princess Alexandra Hospital  QLD
Maria Larizza Pharmacist Alfred Hospital   VIC
Marie Burke Radiation oncologist Genesis Cancer Care QLD
Marie Condon Registered nurse St John of God Hospital WA
Mario Perez Medical physicist Royal North Shore Hospital NSW
Marion Wright Pharmacist SHOC WA
Marita Morgia Radiation oncologist Royal North Shore Hospital NSW
Mark Allen Pharmacist Bankstown Hospital NSW
Mark Bell Radiation oncologist St Vincent’s Hospital TAS
Mark Hertzberg Haematologist Prince of Wales Hospital NSW
Mark Lee Radiation oncologist Liverpool Cancer Therapy Centre NSW
Mark Pinkham Radiation oncologist Princess Alexandra Hospital  QLD
Mark Rosenthal Medical oncologist Peter MacCallum Cancer Centre VIC
Mark Sidhom Radiation oncologist Liverpool Cancer Therapy Centre NSW
Mark Stevens Radiation oncologist Royal North Shore Hospital NSW
Mark Voskoboynik Medical oncology advanced trainee Peter MacCallum Cancer Hospital VIC
Mark Wong Medical oncologist Westmead Hospital NSW
Marketa Skala Radiation oncologist WP Holman Clinic, Royal Hobart Hospital TAS
Martin Delatycki  Director clinical genetics  Austin Health  VIC 
Mary Almer  Registered nurse Sydney Home Nursing Service Northern Sydney Area Health Service NSW
Mary Bongiorno Registered nurse Peter MacCallum Cancer Hospital VIC
Mary Fitzsimons Registered nurse Long Bay Jail NSW
Mary McGurgan Registered nurse Westmead Hospital NSW
Mary Ryan Registered nurse Royal Hospital for Women NSW
Maryanne Green  Registered nurse Cooma Health Service NSW
Mary-Anne Young  Senior genetic counsellor  Peter MacCallum Cancer Centre VIC
Mary-Ellen Yarker Registered nurse Royal Brisbane & Women's Hospital QLD
Mathilda Wilding Genetics fellow St Vincents Hospital NSW
Matt Wright Haematologist Fiona Stanley Hospital WA
Matteo Carlino Medical oncologist Melanoma Institute Australia NSW
Matthew Ballarin Registered nurse John Flynn Hospital QLD
Matthew Burgess Genetic counsellor The Austin and Insight Genomica VIC
Matthew Foote Radiation oncologist Princess Alexandra Hospital  QLD
Matthew Greenwood Haematologist Royal North Shore Hospital NSW
Matthew Links Medical oncologist St George Hospital NSW
Maureen Reid Registered nurse Prince of Wales Hospital NSW
Maureen Urch Registered nurse St Frances Xavier Cabrini Hospital VIC
Max Wolf Haematologist Peter MacCallum Cancer Centre VIC
May Whitaker Medical physicist Royal Prince Alfred Hospital  NSW
Maya Latimer Haematologist Canberra Hospital ACT
Melanie Boon Genetic counsellor Royal Brisbane Hospital QLD
Melanie Jackson Radiation oncologist Genesis Cancer Care WA
Melanie Rennie Radiation therapist Liverpool Cancer Therapy Centre NSW
Melissa Campbell Registered nurse Wesley Hospital Brisbane QLD
Melvin Chin Medical oncologist Prince of Wales Hospital NSW
Meredith Cummins Director of nursing Northern Cancer Institute NSW
Meredith Oatley Registered nurse Royal North Shore Hospital NSW
Merran Findlay Dietician Royal Prince Alfred Hospital NSW
Michael Back Radiation oncologist Royal North Shore Hospital NSW
Michael Bailey Medial physicist Illawarra Cancer Care Centre NSW
Michael Barton Radiation oncologist Liverpool Cancer Therapy Centre NSW
Michael Cain Pharmacist St Charles Gairdner Hospital WA
Michael Dickinson Haematologist Peter MacCallum Cancer Center  VIC
Michael Dooley Pharmacist The Alfred Hospital VIC
Michael Field  Director GOLD service Waratah  NSW 
Michael Fitzgerald Registered nurse Flinders Medical Centre SA
Michael Francis Radiation oncologist Andrew Love Cancer Centre VIC
Michael Harvey Haematologist St George Hospital NSW
Michael Izard Radiation oncologist Genesis Cancer Care NSW
Michael Jackson Radiation oncologist Prince of Wales NSW
Michael Michael Medical oncologist Peter MacCallum Cancer Center  VIC
Michael Ng Radiation oncologist Radiation Oncology Victoria - ROV VIC
Michael Penniment Radiation oncologist Royal Adelaide Hospital SA
Michael Poh Kim Teh Pharmacist St George Hospital NSW
Michael Poulsen Radiation oncologist Radiation Oncology Queensland - Toowoomba Hospital QLD
Michael Veness Radiation oncologist Crown Princess Mary Cancer Centre, Westmead, Sydney NSW
Michail Charakidis Medical oncology fellow Chris O'Brien Lifehouse NSW
Michele Rule Registered nurse St George Hospital NSW
Michelle Beringer Registered nurse Gosford Hospital NSW
Michelle Bowman  Genetic counsellor  Westmead Hospital  NSW
Michelle Cucitim Pharmacist St George Private NSW
Michelle Gambrill Clinical trial coordinator Mater Hospital Newcastle NSW
Michelle Grogan Radiation oncologist Royal Brisbane and Women’s Hospital, QLD
Michelle Harrison Medical oncologist Liverpool Hospital NSW
Michelle Roach Registered nurse Liverpool Hospital NSW
Michelle Rule Registered nurse St Vincent's Hospital Sydney NSW
Midori Nakagaki Pharmacist Royal Brisbane & Women’s Hospital QLD
Milan Holecek Radiation oncologist Royal North Shore Hospital NSW
Milita Zaheed  Medical registrar Chris O'Brien Lifehouse NSW
Mike Fay Radiation oncologist Lake Macquarie Private Hospital NSW
Mohsen Shafiei Cancer genetics trainee  Prince of Wales & Westmead Hospitals  NSW
Mo Mo Tin Radiation oncologist Royal Prince Alfred Hospital NSW
Moira Stephens Registered nurse University of Wollongong NSW
Monica Dumbrava Medical oncology advanced trainee Prince of Wales Hospital  NSW
Monica Tucker Registered nurse Cancer Council  NSW
Monique Gentle Registered nurse HOCA, QLD QLD
Morag McPherson Registered nurse Gosford Hospital NSW
Morteza Aghmesheh Medical oncologist Wollongong Hospital  NSW
Mun-Ngah Hui Medical oncologist Royal Prince Alfred Hospital NSW
Mustafa Khasraw Medical oncologist Andrew Love Cancer Centre  VIC
Nada Hamad Haematologist St Vincent's Hospital Sydney  NSW
Najmun Nahar Radiation oncologist Crown Princess Mary Cancer Centre NSW
Namrata Nayar Medical oncology advanced trainee Coffs Harbour Hospital NSW
Nancy Spicer Registered nurse Bega Oncology NSW
Narayan Karanth Medical oncologist Alan Walker Cancer Centre NT
Narelle Murray Registered nurse Townsville Cancer Centre QLD
Narelle Wadsworth Registered nurse Mildura Base Hospital VIC
Natasha Bissell Registered nurse Tamworth Base Hospital NSW
Neda Haghighi Radiation oncologist Peter MacCallum Cancer Centre VIC
Niamh O'Neil Pharmacist Manly Hospital NSW
Niamh O'Neil Clinical geneticist  Genetic Services of Western Australia  WA
Nicholas Pachter Clinical geneticist Genetic Services of Western Australia  WA
Nicholas Weber Haematologist Royal Royal Brisbane & Women's Hospital  QLD
Nicholas Wilcken Medical oncologist Westmead Hospital NSW
Nicholas Zdenkowski Medical oncologist Newcastle Mater Misercordiae Hospital  NSW
Nick Murphy Haematologist Royal Hobart Hospital TAS
Nick Murray Medical oncologist Royal Adelaide Hospital SA
Nicola Poplawski  Clinical geneticist  Familial Cancer Unit  SA
Nicole Abercrombie Registered nurse Port Macquarie Hospital NSW
Nicole Gilroy   Infectious diseases specialist Westmead Hospital NSW
Nicole Johnston Registered nurse Mount Isa Health Service QLD
Nicole King Registered nurse Peter MacCallum Cancer Centre  VIC
Nicole McCarthy Medical oncologist ICON Cancer Centre QLD
Nicole Robert Registered nurse Royal Darwin Hospital NT
Nicole Scott Registered nurse St John of God Hospital WA
Nicole Timms Registered nurse Andrew Love Cancer Centre VIC
Nicolla Lewin Registered nurse St Vincent’s Hospital, Sydney NSW
Nigel Freeman Medical physicist St Vincent's Hospital Sydney NSW
Nina Higson Pharmacist Wollongong Private NSW
Nitya Patanjali Radiation oncologist Chris O'Brien Lifehouse NSW
Noel Aherne Radiation oncologist  North Coast Cancer Institute NSW
Noemi Horvath Haematologist Royal Adelaide Hospital SA
Nola Quade Registered nurse Canberra Hospital ACT
Padmini Sujith  Medical oncology advanced trainee Tweed Heads Hospital NSW
Pam Johnston Registered nurse Northern Sydney Home Nursing Service, Oncology/Palliative Care NSW
Paris Manii Pharmacist Royal Prince Alfred Hospital NSW
Patrice Thomas Registered nurse St George Hospital NSW
Patricia Bastick Medical oncologist St George Hospital NSW
Patricia Bourke Registered nurse Manning Base Rural Referral Hospital NSW
Patricia Fletcher Registered nurse Taree Base, Hospital NSW
Patricia Grace Registered nurse Barwon Health VIC
Patricia Otswald Medical physicist Newcastle Mater Misercordiae Hospital  NSW
Patricia Rebeiro Haematology registrar Liverpool Hospital  NSW
Patrick Dwyer Radiation oncologist North Coast Cancer Institute NSW
Patrick Estoesta Radiation therapist Chris O'Brien Lifehouse NSW
Paul de Souza Medical oncologist St George Hospital NSW
Paul Harnett Medical oncologist Westmead Hospital NSW
Paul James  Geneticist  Peter MacCallum Cancer Centre VIC
Paul Kalokerinos Medical oncologist Mater Private Hospital Brisbane QLD
Paula Marlton Haematologist Princess Alexandra Hospital QLD
Pauline Rose Registered nurse Princess Alexandra Hospital QLD
Pauline Tanner Registered nurse WA Cancer and Palliative Care Network WA
Pauline Thomson Registered nurse St George Hospital NSW
Pearly Khaw Radiation oncologist Peter MacCallum Cancer Centre VIC
Peey-Sei Kok Clinical research fellow NHMRC Clinical Trials Centre NSW
Penny Mackenzie Radiation oncologist Prince of Wales Hospital NSW
Penelope Tanner Registered nurse Port Macquarie Base Hospital NSW
Peter Bardy Haematologist Queen Elizabeth Hospital and Royal Adelaide Hospital SA
Peter Freeman Registered nurse Tamworth Base Hospital NSW
Peter Greer Medical physicist Newcastle Mater Misercordiae Hospital  NSW
Peter Grimison Medical oncologist Chris O'Brien Lifehouse NSW
Peter Lau Medical oncologist Peter MacCallum Cancer Center  VIC
Peter Metcalfe Medical physicist University of Wollongong NSW
Peter O'Brien Radiation oncologist Newcastle Mater Misercordiae Hospital  NSW
Peter Presgrave Haematologist Wollongong Hospital NSW
Peter Rankin Haematologist Lismore Base Hospital NSW
Peter Tan Advanced trainee St Vincents Hospital, Sydney NSW
Phil Vial Medical physicist Liverpool Cancer Therapy Centre NSW
Philip Beale Medical oncologist Royal Prince Alfred Hospital NSW
Philip Chan Radiation oncologist The Wesley Hospital Brisbane QLD
Philip Rowlings Haematologist Calvary Mater Newcastle NSW
Phillip Parente Medical oncologist Box Hill Hospital VIC
Pirkko Boyd Pharmacist Campbelltown Hospital - Macarthur Cancer Therapy Centre  NSW
Po-Ling Inglis Medical oncologist Royal Brisbane Hospital QLD
Polly Baldwin Registered nurse Royal Adelaide Hospital SA
Puma Sundaresan Radiation oncologist Gosford Hospital NSW
Quentin Crameri Pharmacist Royal Prince Alfred Hospital NSW
Rachael Anforth Dermatology research fellow Westmead Hospital NSW
Rachael Chang Medical oncology advanced trainee Royal Adelaide Hospital SA
Rachel Delahunty Medical oncology advanced trainee Western Health VIC
Rachel Pitt Registered nurse Manning Hospital NSW
Rachel Susman  Clinical geneticist  Genetic Health Queensland  QLD 
Rachel Williams  Genetic counsellor  Prince of Wales Hospital  NSW 
Rachel Wong Medical oncologist Eastern Health VIC
Rachelle Robinson Speech therapist Prince of Wales Hospital NSW
Raef Awad Radiation oncologist WP Holman Clinic, Royal Hobart Hospital TAS
Raghav Murali-Garesh Radiation oncologist Chris O'Brien Lifehouse NSW
Rahim Tamir Radiation oncologist North Coast Cancer Institute – Coffs Harbour NSW
Raj Jagavkar Radiation oncologist St Vincent's Hospital Sydney NSW
Rajiv Shinde Medical oncology advanced trainee Fiona Stanley Hospital WA
Ramkumar Govindaraj Radiation oncologist Royal Adelaide Hospital SA
Ramya Venkateswaran Medical oncologist Prince of Wales Hospital NSW
Ray Lowenthal Haematologist Royal Hobart Hospital TAS
Rebecca Chin Radiation oncologist Radiation Oncology Institute NSW
Rebecca Cox Registered nurse Mater Campus QLD
Rebecca Dickson Associate genetic counsellor  Royal North Shore Hospital NSW
Rebecca Heska Registered nurse Mater Private Hospital Brisbane QLD
Rebecca Machuret Registered nurse Bega  District Hospital NSW
Renuka Chittajallu Medical oncologist Riverina Cancer Centre NSW
Reza Masoudrahbari Radiation oncologist Icon Cancer Centre Revesby NSW
Richard De Boer Medical oncologist Western Health VIC
Richard Eek Medical oncologist Liverpool Hospital NSW
Richard Makin Quality manager, BMT Network NSW Agency for Clinical Innovation NSW
Richard Stark Haematologist Port Macquarie Hospital NSW
Rob Lindeman Haematologist Prince of Wales Hospital NSW
Robert Bailey Pharmacist Concord Repatriation General Hospital NSW
Robert Smee Radiation oncologist Prince of Wales Hospital NSW
Robin Gasiorowski Haematologist Royal Prince Alfred Hospital NSW
Robin Hill Medical physicist Royal Prince Alfred Hospital  NSW
Robyn Lister Registered nurse Peter MacCallum Cancer Center VIC
Robyn Sharman Registered nurse Border Cancer Collaboration VIC
Robyn Jurd Radiation therapist Prince of Wales Hospital NSW
Robyn Ward  Medical oncologist Prince of Wales Hospital NSW
Rodney Scott  Head of the discipline of medical genetics  University of Newcastle  NSW 
Roger Allison Radiation oncologist Royal Brisbane & Women's Hospital  QLD
Rohit Joshi Medical oncologist Lyell McEwin Hospital SA
Roland Alvandi Radiation oncologist Crown Princess Mary Cancer Centre, Westmead, Sydney NSW
Ronald  Middleton Registered nurse Royal Brisbane & Women's Hospital QLD
Rosemary Cook Registered nurse Townsville Hospital QLD
Rosemary Harrup Medical oncologist Royal Hobart Hospital TAS
Rosemary Schwarz Registered nurse Dubbo Base Hospital NSW
Rosemary Watson Registered nurse Cabrini Hospital VIC
Rosita Van Kuilenberg Registered nurse Princess Alexandra Hospital QLD
Roslyn Melican Registered nurse Esperance Hospital WA
Rowena Martin Radiation oncologist Prince of Wales Hospital, Sydney NSW
Sagun Parakh Medical oncology fellow Austin Health VIC
Sally Baron-Hay Medical oncologist Royal North Shore Hospital NSW
Sam Milliken Haematologist St Vincent's Hospital Sydney NSW
Sam Nakagawa Pharmacist Gosford Hospital NSW
Sam Ngan Radiation oncologist Peter MacCallum Cancer Center VIC
Samantha Barbour Radiation oncologist Princess Alexandra Hospital  
Samantha Bowyer Medical oncology advanced trainee Royal Perth Hospital WA
Samantha Day Haematologist Liverpool Hospital NSW
Samantha Webb Registered nurse St John of God Subiaco WA
Samar Issa Haematologist Middlemore Hospital Auckland New Zealand
Samuel Bennett Haematology advanced trainee Canberra Hospital ACT
Sana Haider Medical oncology advanced trainee Chris O'Brien Lifehouse NSW
Sandra Johnson Registered nurse Geraldton Regional Hospital WA
Sandra Liddell Registered nurse Royal Prince Alfred Hospital NSW
Sandy Johnson Registered nurse WA Cancer and Palliative Care Network WA
Sangeetha Ramanujam Medical oncology advanced trainee Liverpool Hospital NSW
Sanjana Kondola Medical oncology advanced trainee Sir Charles Gairdner Hospital  WA
Sanjeev Kumar Advanced trainee Concord Repatriation General Hospital NSW
Sarah Bergamin Radiation oncologist Royal North Shore Hospital NSW
Sarah Breckenridge Registered nurse Cancer Council NSW NSW
Sarah Edwards Radiation therapist North Coast Cancer Institute NSW
Sarah Mogford Radiation therapist  St George Hospital NSW
Sarat Chander Radiation oncologist Peter MacCallum Cancer Center VIC
Sarah O'Sullivan  Genetic counsellor King Edward Memorial Hospital for Women  WA
Sara Wahlroos Medical oncology advanced trainee St Vincents Hospital  NSW
Sayed Ali Medical oncologist Canberra Hospital  ACT
Sean Bydder Radiation oncologist Sir Charles Gairdner Hospital WA
Selena Hughes Registered nurse Royal Brisbane Women’s Hospital, Brisbane QLD
Senthil Lingaratnam Pharmacist Peter MacCallum Cancer Centre NSW
Senthilkumar Gandhidasan Radiation oncologist Illawarra Cancer Centre NSW
Serafina Levak Registered nurse St George Hospital NSW
Serena Sia Radiation oncologist Genesis Cancer Care WA
Sergio Duque Radiation therapist St George Hospital NSW
Shalini Vinod Radiation oncologist Liverpool Hospital NSW
Sharelle Ioannou Registered nurse Bankstown Hospital NSW
Sharon Anderson Pharmacist Nepean Hospital NSW
Sharon Avery Haematologist The Alfred VIC
Sharon Carson Registered nurse Sir Charles Gairdner Hospital  WA
Sharon Shelford Registered nurse Gympie Hospital QLD
Sharron Townshend  Clinical geneticist  Genetic Services of Western Australia  WA
Shaun Clifford Radiation therapist Royal North Shore Hospital NSW
Shavita Patel  Registered nurse Cancer Council WA WA
Shawgi Sukumaran Medical oncologist Flinders Medical Centre SA
Sheelagh Scott Registered nurse Royal North Shore Hospital NSW
Sheila Lehman Registered nurse Queen Elizabeth Hospital SA
Shiraz Abdulla Registered nurse Concord Repatriation General Hospital NSW
Shir-Jing Ho Haematology  St George Hospital NSW
Shirley Barbeau Pharmacist Blacktown / Mount Druitt Hospital NSW
Shirley Benbow Registered nurse Gosford Hospital NSW
Shivani Prasad Radiation therapist  Liverpool Cancer Therapy Centre NSW
Sian Greening  Genetic counsellor  Wollongong Hospital  NSW 
Siddhartha Baxi Radiation oncologist Genesis Cancer Care WA
Simon Downes Medical physicist Prince of Wales Hospital NSW
Simon Durrant Haematologist Royal Brisbane & Women’s Hospital QLD
Simon Harrison Haematologist Peter MacCallum Cancer Centre VIC
Simon He Haematologist Austin Health / Royal Melbourne Hospital VIC
Simon Kuzyl Registered nurse Royal Prince Alfred Hospital NSW
Simone Champion Registered nurse Darwin Private Hospital NT
Sina Vatandoust Medical oncologist  Flinders Medical Centre SA
Sinon Cooney Registered nurse Katherine West Health Board, Timber Creek NT
SiobhanNg Medical oncologist Sir Charles Gairdner Hospital  WA
Skye Cooke Registered nurse Royal Prince Alfred Hospital NSW
Sonia Cuan Pharmacist Westmead Hosptial NSW
Soo Min Heng Medical physicist Prince of Wales Hospital NSW
Stephanie Davies Pharmacist Prince of Wales Hospital NSW
Stephanie Foster Registered nurse Gosford Hospital NSW
Stephanie Jovanov Registered nurse Westmead Hospital NSW
Stephanie P'Ng Haematologist Fiona Stanley Hospital WA
Stephanie Scarf Registered nurse St George Hospital NSW
Stephen Della-Fiorentina Medical oncologist Macarthur Cancer Therapy Centre NSW
Stephen Larsen Haematologist Royal Prince Alfred Hospital, Sydney NSW
Stephen Opat Haematologist The Alfred Hospital VIC
Stephen Thompson Radiation oncologist Prince of Wales Hospital NSW
Steve Holmes General practitioner Victoria Road Medical Clinic SA
Stuart Greenham Radiation therapist  North Coast Cancer Institute NSW
Subotheni Thavaneswaran Medical oncology advanced trainee St George Hospital NSW
Sue Johnson Registered nurse Newcastle Mater Misercordiae Hospital  NSW
Sue Shanley  Clinical geneticist  Peter MacCallum Cancer Centre  VIC
Sue Thumbadoo Pharmacist Liverpool Hospital NSW
Sukkwan Ha Pharmacist St George Hospital NSW
Sundra Ramanathan  Haematologist St George Hospital NSW
Sunit Sarkar Medical oncology advanced trainee Royal Hobart Hospital  TAS
Susan Adams Registered nurse Greenslopes Private Hospital QLD
Susan Carroll Radiation oncologist Royal Prince Alfred Hospital NSW
Susan Chua Medical oncologist Epworth Eastern Hospital VIC
Susan Kuter/Konjevic Registered nurse Orange Base Hospital NSW
Susan Langdon Registered nurse Canberra Hospital ACT
Susan Perrot Registered nurse Townsville Hospital QLD
Susan Spencer Registered nurse Western Hospital SA
Susan Taylor Registered nurse Ashford Hospital SA
Susan Wilkinson Registered nurse Port Pirie Regional Health Service SA
Susan Witcombe Registered nurse Royal North Shore Hospital NSW
Susanne Brooks Registered nurse The Tweed Hospital NSW
Suzanne Day Registered nurse St Stephens Private Hospital Maryborough QLD
Suzanne Johnson Registered nurse Newcastle Mater Misercordiae Hospital  NSW
Svetlana Grozdanov Pharmacist Wollongong Hospital NSW
Syed Quadri Medical oncology advanced trainee Liverpool Hospital NSW
Sylivia Ling Haematology  Liverpool Hospital NSW
Sylvia Lee Medical oncology advanced trainee St George Hospital NSW
Sylvia Lim Endocrinologist Westmead Hospital NSW
Tahnee Hodgetts Registered nurse Launceston General Hospital TAS
Tandy Sue-Copeland Pharmacist Freemantle Hospital WA
Tamara Doria Radiation therapist Royal North Shore Hospital NSW
Tegan Hardcastle Radiation therapist Westmead Hospital NSW
Thanh Lam Pharmacist Prince of Wales Hospital NSW
Therese Bernardo Registered nurse Royal Prince Alfred Hospital NSW
Therese Ventrice Registered nurse Royal Adelaide Hospital SA
Thiru Prasanna Medical oncology advanced trainee Canberra Hospital  ACT
Thomas Eade Radiation oncologist Royal North Shore Hospital NSW
Thomas Shakespeare Radiation oncologist North Coast Cancer Institute NSW
Tim Armstrong Pharmacist Launceston General Hospital  TAS
Tim Brighton Haematologist Prince of Wales Hospital NSW
Tim Clay Medical oncologist St John of God WA
Tim Wang Radiation oncologist Crown Princess Mary Cancer Centre, Westmead, Sydney NSW
Timothy Hanna Radiation oncologist CCORE NSW
Tina Sexton  Registered nurse Mater Hospital Townsville QLD
Tobi Arkenau Medical oncologist Prince of Wales Hospital NSW
Toni Sisson Radiation therapist  Radiation Oncology Queensland - Toowoomba Hospital QLD
Tony Bonaventura Medical oncologist Newcastle Mater Misercordiae Hospital  NSW
Tracey Dunlop Medical oncologist St George Hospital NSW
Tracey King Registered nurse Royal Prince Alfred Hospital NSW
Tracey Rothwell Registered nurse Townsville Hospital QLD
Tracy Clark Registered nurse Prince of Wales, Sydney NSW
Tracy King Registered nurse Royal Prince Alfred Hospital QLD
Tracy McCelland Registered nurse The Wesley Hospital Brisbane QLD
Trang Pham Radiation oncologist Liverpool Hospital NSW
Trish Pulvirenti Radiation oncologist Canberra Hospital Cancer Centre ACT
Tristan Barnes Medical oncology advanced trainee St George Hospital NSW
Valerie Scott Registered nurse St John of God WA
Vanessa Estall Radiation oncologist Liverpool Cancer Therapy Centre NSW
Venessa Chin Medical oncologist St Vincent's Hospital NSW
Verity Ahern Radiation oncologist Crown Princess Mary Cancer Centre, Westmead, Sydney NSW
Verity Gotch Registered nurse Wollongong Hospital NSW
Vicki Katsioulas Registered nurse Royal North Shore Hospital NSW
Vicki Kelly Registered nurse Capitol Region Cancer Services ACT
Vicki Mcleod Registered nurse Monash Medical Centre Melbourne VIC
Vicki Wilmott Pharmacist Wollongong Hospital NSW
Vickie Willis Registered nurse Peel Health Campus WA
Victoria Atkinson Medical oncologist Princess Alexandra Hospital QLD
Viet Do Radiation oncologist Crown Princess Mary Cancer Centre, Westmead, Sydney NSW
Vikneswary Batumalai Radiation therapist  Liverpool Cancer Therapy Centre NSW
Vivien Tran Pharmacist Liverpool Hospital NSW
Vivienne Freeman Registered nurse Royal North Shore Hospital NSW
Vladimir Andelkovic Medical oncology advanced trainee Gold Coast University Hospital QLD
Warren Joubert Medical oncologist Royal Brisbane Hospital QLD
Wei-Sen Lam Medical oncology advanced trainee Fiona Stanley Hospital WA
Wendy Londal Registered nurse Sydney Children's Hospital NSW
Wendy Trevarthen Registered nurse Gold Coast Hospital QLD
William Fox Advanced trainee Chris O'Brien Lifehouse NSW
William Jansens Registered nurse Shoalhaven District Memorial Hospital NSW
Winston Liauw Medical oncologist St George Hospital NSW
Wojt Janowski Haematologist Calvary Mater Newcastle Hospital NSW
Yaw Chin Radiation oncologist St George Hospital NSW
Yeen Yeong Radiation therapist St Vincent's Hospital Sydney NSW
Yen Zhi Tham Pharmacist Northern Cancer Institute Frenchs Forest NSW
Yi Ling Tan Haematology clinical trial fellow St George Hospital NSW
Yiu Lam Kwan Haematologist Concord Repatriation General Hospital NSW
Yolanda Tuazon Registered nurse Sutherland Hospital, Sydney NSW
Yvette West Registered nurse Wesley Medical Centre Brisbane QLD
Yvonne Brennan Haematologist Westmead Hospital NSW
Yvonne Gonet Registered nurse Royal North Shore Hospital NSW
Yvonne Panek- Hudson Registered nurse Peter MacCallum Cancer Centre VIC
Yvonne Zissiadis Radiation oncologist Genesis Cancer Care WA
Zulfiquer Otty Medical oncologist Townsville Hospital QLD

Last updated: August 2017